INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

Address

INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC422275
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £35,697 £10,569 £2,818
Debtors: £41,428 £70,105 £99,858
Creditors due within one year: £78,600 £67,987 £74,570
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,525 £17,687 £34,106
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,455 £15,251
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,520 £29,522 £40,186
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,520 £29,522 £40,186
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lc Secretaries Limited
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carla Murray
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth Murray
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLLP 15 LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
SCOTLAND
Changed 29 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 18 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 29 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 17 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years