INSTALLATIONS XYZ LIMITED

Company number 01758028



Last updated 1 August 2013
Registered office address
LEDBURY HOUSE ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE TEWKESBURY GLOS GL20 8NB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 April 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADGLOW (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED19 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1127 June 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000011View PDF
19/04/1119 April 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADGLOW (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/04/11View PDF
19/04/1119 April 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company