INSTANT BUSINESS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
ONE EUSTON SQUARE 40 MELTON STREET LONDON NW1 2FD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Current assets
£816.88k
Fixed assets
£55.26k
Current creditors
£377.10k
Shareholders funds
£652.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03857884
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPISSUES LIMITED31 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1417 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2014 FROM
GROUND FLOOR 44-46 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 2RJ

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038578840004

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

03/02/143 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC BROOKMAN

View Document

04/01/144 January 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOMINIC PETER CLIVE BERGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company