INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING IN MEDICINE

Address

INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING IN MEDICINE
FAIRMOUNT HOUSE
230 TADCASTER ROAD
YORK
YO24 1ES
Classification:

Book publishing

Publishing of learned journals

Other education not elsewhere classified

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03080332
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 264 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Allton
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anna Barnes
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanna Barraclough
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Brettle
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Isabel Castellano
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Ellis
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Gibson
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Hardiman
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Harrison
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Harrison
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Hoskins
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Jarritt
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Keevil
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Lerski
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Major
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Siobhan Mcvey
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Robbins
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alison Robinson Canham
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Danielle Ross
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Ryde
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kimberley Saint
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Stone
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Azzam Taktak
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Tooley
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dimitris Visvikis
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wendy Waddington
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

THE INSTITUTION OF PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING IN MEDICINE AND BIOLOGY
Changed 13 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

53 PICCADILLY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO1 1PL
Changed 2 Oct 1998

4 CAMPLESHON ROAD
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO2 1PE
Changed 1 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
264 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years