INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 GRAPHITE SQUARE LONDON SE11 5EE

Company number
00705360
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTITUTE OF QUALIFIED PRIVATE SECRETARIES LIMITED9 October 2003
THE INSTITUTE OF QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SECRETARIES' LIMITED5 December 2003
THE INSTITUTE OF QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SECRETARIES LIMITED16 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID HOLLAND

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK COOKE

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company