INSTORE LIMITED

Address

INSTORE LIMITED
TRIDENT BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD2 1UA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00347453
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1938 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£27,168,710.91 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 316 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Collinson
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Hemant Patel
27 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Abdul Tayub
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

BROWN & JACKSON PLC
Changed 8 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

KNOWSTHORPE GATE
CROSS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 0NP
Changed 16 Sep 2004

BOX YR 21, KNOWSTHORPE GATE, CROSS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LEEDS LS9 OPG
Changed 29 Apr 1998

TTLEBRIDGE HOUSE, 300 GRAYS INN RD, LONDON WC1X 8DX
Changed 16 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.instore.consulting
www.instore.office
www.instore.and
www.instore.active
www.instore.org.uk
www.instore.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
2 Apr 2011 3 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
316 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years