INSTROM LTD

Address

INSTROM LTD
73 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8AB
Phone: 01908 210 288
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03606495
VAT Number:
GB716 1885 24
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Gracie
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Graham
24 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALTWORTH LTD
Changed 15 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

ODELL HOUSE
11 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKS
MK16 8AR
Changed 12 Nov 2008

35 HIGH STREET
NORTH CRAWLEY
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 9HN
Changed 10 Feb 2006

20 KINGSTON AVENUE
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK11 1DS
Changed 6 Nov 1998

20 KINGSTON AVENUE
STONY
STRATTFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK11 1DS
Changed 10 Sep 1998

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M7 4AS
Changed 2 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.instrom.com
www.instrom.active
www.instrom.support
www.instrom.security
www.instrom.secure
www.instrom.org
www.instrom.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years