INSTRUMENT & CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INSTRUMENT & CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 2 CANAL LANE
TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 4NZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01464404
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,394.00 on 11 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £264,015 £1,645 £338,256
Debtors: £895,703 £803,521 £814,273
Creditors due within one year: £984,537 £676,200 £881,618
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £649,629 £517,788 £636,359
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,306 £15,017 £50,769
Total Assets less Liabilities: £779,896 £692,370 £781,902
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Constable
24 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Siamak Dana
24 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Derek Simpson
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Waring
11 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

J.H. HORTON LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

FURLONG ROAD
TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT
ST6 5UN
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.instrumentncontrolservices.co.uk
www.instrumentandcontrolservices.co.uk
www.instrumentcontrolservices.co.uk
www.instrumentcontrolservices.com
www.instrumentncontrolservices.com
www.instrumentandcontrolservices.com
www.instrumentcontrolservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years