INSTRUMENTS FOR YOU LIMITED

Address

INSTRUMENTS FOR YOU LIMITED
64 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7AG
Phone: 01527 876 643
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353221
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £525 £1,513 £2,540
Debtors: £4,205 £5,256 £6,152
Creditors due within one year: £4,596 £7,307 £3,706
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,309 £43,462 £48,986
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,509 £66,348 £66,815
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£51,126 -£21,454 -£15,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,126 -£21,454 -£15,920
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Bool
15 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dawn Bradley Buxton
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOL & BRADLEY LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2002

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 29 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years