INSTRUMENTS & GAUGES ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Dalweb Industrial Estate Gravel Lane Banks Southport Merseyside PR9 8DE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£11.68k
Current assets
£290.33k
Current creditors
£155.99k
Shareholders funds
£67.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02544456
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGEBUY LIMITED14 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-30 to 2021-03-29

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/10/205 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company