INSULATION MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01369401



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
MORRIS GREGORY UNITS 10-12 COUNTY END BUSINESS CENTRE, JACKSON STREET SPRINGHEAD OLDHAM OL4 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH RIGID URETHANE FOAM MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED6 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ADAMSView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY JOHN RAFFERTYView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£148.88k
Current assets
£156.51k
Current creditors
£89.32k
Shareholders funds
£67.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company