INSURANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

INSURANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
95 BOBBIN WYND
CAMBUSBARRON
STIRLING
FK7 9LZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC260061
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£570,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £52,698 £247,887 £205,087
Debtors: £1,506,803 £1,997,687 £2,051,280
Creditors due within one year: £468,051 £1,059,276 £1,131,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,091,450 £1,186,298 £1,125,212
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,782 £45,359
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,070,184 £1,148,623 £1,134,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,070,184 £1,148,623 £1,134,464
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Blyth
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Eason
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

BLP 2003-70 LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

100 BRAND STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1DG
Changed 3 Mar 2014

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
58 ELLIOT STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8DZ
Changed 8 Mar 2012

130 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 5HF
Changed 22 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.insurancemanagementgroup.co.uk
www.insurancemanagementgroup.org.uk
www.insurancemanagementgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 31 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 8 Oct 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 22 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years