INSURV SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 10 May 2016

Address

INSURV SOLUTIONS LTD
UNIT 48 BOWEN INDUSTRRIAL ESTATE
ABEREBARGOED
BARGOED
MID GLAM
CF81 9EP
Classification:

Plastering

Floor and wall covering

Other building completion and finishing

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863316
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £22,189
Debtors: £164,057 £172,836
Creditors due within one year: £170,102 £167,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,144 £4,881
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,459 £32,073
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

31 Dec 2014

INSURV SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 06863316) Nature of Business: Insurance Repair Works Registered office: Unit 48, Bowen Industrial Estate, Aberebargoed, Bargoed, CF81 9EP Principal trading address: Unit 48, Bowen Industrial Estate, Aberebargoed, Bargoed, CF81 9EP Date of Appointment: 23 December 2014 J M Titley and A Poxon (IP Nos 8617 and 8620), both of Leonard Curtis, Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ Further details contact: J M Titley, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 7671250.

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Murphy
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

MAINTENANCE INSURANCE SURVEYS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

15B HIGH STREET
RHYMNEY
TREDEGAR
GWENT
NP22 5NB
WALES
Changed 6 Sep 2011

GRANADA HOUSE 15B HIGH STREET
RHYMNEY
GWENT
NP22 5NB
Changed 5 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2009 FROM
SUITE 404 324 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.insurvsolutions.co.uk
www.insurvsolutions.com
www.insurvsolutions.construction
www.insurvsolutions.active
www.insurvsolutions.org
www.insurvsolutions.finish
www.insurv.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years