INTA BUSINESS LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ADVISORY LLP 104-106 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2AG

Company number
03443315
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK JAMES LOGISTICS LIMITED20 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1418 January 2014 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2012

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00010330,00006335

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTA BUSINESS LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company