INTACLOTH LIMITED



Last updated 2 October 2019
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6JU

Company number
01817696
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q.D. STORES LIMITED7 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1919 July 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00018370,00011372,00009734

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00011372

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company