INTEB SUSTAINABILITY LIMITED

Address

INTEB SUSTAINABILITY LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
FY8 5FT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,626 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01772 970 210
Phone: 01772 977 287
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760102
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,295 £485,980 £610,243
Debtors: £292,830 £324,685 £898,732
Creditors due within one year: £835,913 £2,734,862 £1,843,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£539,944 £48,273 £448,816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£318,786 £96,974 £485,662
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gerrard
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Hargreaves
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Hargreaves
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Jones
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BE THINKING LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2015
INTEB SUSTAINABILITY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2015
INTELLIGENT ENERGY BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 THOMPSON ROAD
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5PN
Changed 3 Feb 2015

RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE BILSBORROW
LANCASHIRE
PR3 0RY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 4 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years