INTEC (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 5 Glass House Business Park Wigan United Kingdom WN3 6GL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£13.31k
Current assets
£3.56m
Current creditors
£-8.85k
Shareholders funds
£3.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01715034
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT TESTING CO. (UK) LIMITED7 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company