INTECHNOLOGY PLC

Company number 03916586



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
CARDALE HOUSE CARDALE COURT BECKWITH HEAD ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPENSE PLC1 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/02/152 February 2015Annual return made up to 26 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/09/1425 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2014 FROM
CARDALE HOUSE CARDALE PARK
BECKWITH HEAD ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1RY
View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company