INTEGER MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mulberry House Stephenson Road Colchester Essex United Kingdom CO4 9QR

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£66.84k
Current assets
£599.84k
Fixed assets
£552.06k
Current creditors
£251.97k
Shareholders funds
£764.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02453620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2024

Next statement due by 9 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTSALLOW ELEVEN LIMITED30 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2424 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-26 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/06/2330 June 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

11/05/2311 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company