INTELEX GROUP (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Units 17-18 Regent Park Booth Drive Park Farm Ind Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6GR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£616.57k
Current assets
£2.33m
Current creditors
£2.71m
Shareholders funds
£440.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03070311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTELEX LIMITED26 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Cessation of Darren David Ingram as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Notification of Intelex Group Holdings (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company