INTELLIGENCE NETWORKING LIMITED

Address

INTELLIGENCE NETWORKING LIMITED
THE PENTAGON
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 800 5530
Fax: 0870 120 7909
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

INCo produces sales leads for IT and Consulting companies. The company supports CEOs as well as in-house Sales and Marketing teams with a lead generation process conducted through continuous and focus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC234318
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £436 £671
Debtors: £1,498,214 £1,040,262
Creditors due within one year: £845,602 £915,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £653,048 £125,840
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £375,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £724,254
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2018

INTELLIGENCE NETWORKING LIMITED Company Number: SC234318 (IN LIQUIDATION) Registered office: WRI ASSOCIATES, 3RD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE, 175 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2LB. FORMER REGISTERED OFFICE: THE PENTAGON, 36 WASHINGTON STREET, GLASGOW, G3 8AZ GLASGOW SHERIFF COURT REFERENCE L1-18 I, Ian William Wright, (IP No. 9227), WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB, hereby give notice pursuant to Rule 4.18 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 that I was appointed Liquidator of Intelligence Networking Limited by an Interlocutor of Glasgow Sheriff Court dated 29 March 2018. I hereby give notice that I do not intend to summon a meeting for the purpose of establishing a liquidation committee unless one tenth in value of the creditors require me to do so in terms of Section 142(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986. Ian W Wright, Liquidator, WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB For further details contact: Derek Lyttle , Email: info@wriassociates.co.uk, Telephone: 0141 285 0910

31 Jan 2018

INTELLIGENCE NETWORKING LIMITED Company Number: SC234318 Notice is hereby given that on 5th January 2018 a petition was presented to Glasgow Sheriff Court by the Directors of Intelligence Networking Limited (Company Number SC234318) craving the Court inter alia to order that Intelligence Networking Limited, having their Registered Office at The Pentagon, 36 Washington Street, Glasgow G3 8AZ be wound up by the Court and that an Interim Liquidator be appointed; and that, in the meantime, Ian William Wright, Insolvency Practitioner, WRI Associates, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LB be appointed Provisional Liquidator of the said Company; in which Petition Sheriff Deutsch by Interlocutor dated 8th January 2018 appointed the said Ian William Wright, as Provisional Liquidator with the Powers contained in paragraphs 4 and 5 of Part II of Schedule 4 of the Insolvency Act 1986 until the appointment of an interim liquidator; and appointed all persons having an interest to lodge answers within eight days after intimation, service or advertisement; all of which notice is hereby given. Alan McKee, Solicitor Macdonald Henderson Solicitors, Standard Buildings, 94 Hope Street, Glasgow, G2 6PH Agent for the Petitioners

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Muir
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Ritchie
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
12 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1007) LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4/14, MERCANTILE CHAMBERS
53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
Changed 17 Feb 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years