INTELLIGENT CONSULTING (BRISTOL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6, The Sanctuary Eden Office Park Ham Green Bristol England BS20 0DD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£252.94k
Current assets
£413.94k
Fixed assets
£905.66k
Current creditors
£358.00k
Shareholders funds
£701.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06286040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUSSION LIMITED31 August 2018
TIMESTWO INVESTMENTS LTD2 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTELLIGENT CONSULTING (BRISTOL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company