INTELLIGENT HOTELS LTD

Address

INTELLIGENT HOTELS LTD
9 CONWAY DRIVE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BL9 7PQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05003789
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £563 £4,548
Debtors: £292 £1,631
Creditors due within one year: £13,603 £13,936 £15,417
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,603 -£13,081 -£9,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,543 -£12,423 -£7,982
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pantin
3 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013
PF MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O DAVID PANTIN
8 HOLLYWOOD COURT
LONDON
SW10 9HR
Changed 3 May 2016

PANNELL HOUSE 6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 8 Jan 2013

BREDONS HARDWICK MANOR
BREDONS HARDWICK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 7EE
Changed 1 Aug 2009

43 HIGH STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1BA
Changed 15 Jan 2007

38/39 MAIDEN LANE
LONDON
WC2E 7LJ
Changed 16 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 12 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years