INTELLIGENT PENSIONS LIMITED

Address

INTELLIGENT PENSIONS LIMITED
CADELL HOUSE
27 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6BZ
Phone: 0141 847 0753
Phone: 0141 226 1710
Phone: 0800 077 8807
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC107284
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,760.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Kearney
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Moret
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Patterson
before 31 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Graham Shedden
4 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Trenner
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARRUTH NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

CADELL HOUSE 27 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G3 6BZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2011

C/O SCOTT-MONCRIEFF
25 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
Changed 1 Apr 2011

WOODSIDE TERRACE, GLASGOW, G3 7UY
Changed 5 Apr 2004

7 SAUCHIEHALL STREET, GLASGOW, G2 3EX
Changed 24 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intelligentpensions.services
www.intelligentpensions.insure
www.intelligentpensions.org.uk
www.intelligentpensions.fund
www.intelligentpensions.net
www.intelligentpensions.financial
www.intelligentpensions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 May 2011 24 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 26 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years