INTELLIGENT PROPERTY PURCHASE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2013

Address

INTELLIGENT PROPERTY PURCHASE LIMITED
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05419766
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2009
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cudmore
9 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Petch
9 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT PROPERTIES 4 U LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE RIVER SIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
Changed 17 Aug 2010

1 WATERSIDE
DICKENS HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1UE
Changed 26 Nov 2009

89 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3BY
Changed 18 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intelligentpropertypurchase.co.uk
www.intelligentpropertypurchase.com
www.intelligentpropertypurchase.and
www.intelligentpropertypurchase.estate
www.intelligentpropertypurchase.org
www.intelligentpropertypur.chase
www.intelligentpropertypurchase.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 11 May 2009 20
30 Sep 2006 18 Feb 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years