INTELLIGENTSIA EMEA LIMITED

Address

INTELLIGENTSIA EMEA LIMITED
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
(959 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02423899
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £57,751 £115,477 £114,592
Debtors: £205,883 £55,656 £108,316
Creditors due within one year: £319,476 £276,495 £389,788
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£55,842 -£105,362 -£166,880
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £256 £256
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£52,438 -£102,851
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£52,438 -£102,851 -£163,447
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Pearson
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Pearson
before 30 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CITY OF LONDON REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

COMPETITIVE INTELLIGENCE & CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BCS, 3RD FLOOR
16/18 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AU
Changed 11 Jan 1994

16/18 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AU
Changed 15 Nov 1991

LONGCROFT HOUSE
VICTORIA AVENUE
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON, EC2M 4NS
Changed 21 Aug 1991

8 HORBURY CRESCENT
LONDON
W11 3NF
Changed 14 Jan 1991

48 GRAFYTON WAY
LONDON
W1P 5LB
Changed 4 Apr 1990

48 GRAFTON WAY
LONDON
W1P 5LB
Changed 27 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years