INTENSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2012

Address

INTENSE LIMITED
10 LOCHSIDE PLACE
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH12 9RG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202087
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£222,407.47 on 13 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
27 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Alexander
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Christie
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Marsh
24 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Murray
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Robertson
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Berthold Schmidt
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Williamson
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
ORIX VENTURE FINANCE LLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
ORIX VENTURE FINANCE LLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

INTENSE PHOTONICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2005
DUNWILCO (754) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

4 STANLEY BOULEVARD
HAMILTON INT TECH PARK
BLANTYRE, GLASGOW
G72 0BN
Changed 13 May 2011

4 STANLEY BOULEVARD
HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL
TECHNOLOG, BLANTYRE, GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G72 0BN
Changed 21 Dec 2006

191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 2LD
Changed 10 Nov 2005

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 29 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intense.co.uk
www.intense.one
www.intense.productions
www.intense.engineering
www.intense.engineer
www.intense.science
www.intense.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 4 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 4 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years