INTER CITY WATCH COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Carvel Building Warstock Road Kings Heath Birmingham West Midlands B14 4RT

Company number
02796490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYCEECO (117) LIMITED7 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ILG OF SWITZERLAND AG

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 CESSATION OF INTER CITY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company