INTER-COUNTIES (ANGLIA) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

INTER-COUNTIES (ANGLIA) LTD
KNIGHTRIDER HOUSE
KNIGHTRIDER STREET
LONDON
EC4V 5JT
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01518692
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Adams
15 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Anderson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Boden
15 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Coster
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Lunn
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Walker
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

CHARLES GEE & CO. LTD.
Changed 7 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

19 FISH STREET HILL
LONDON EC3R 6DD
Changed 24 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intercounties.co.uk
www.intercounties.com
www.intercounties.org
www.intercounties.org.uk
www.intercounti.es
www.intercounties.land
www.intercounties.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 11 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 14 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years