INTER LINK FOODS PLC

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2011

Address

INTER LINK FOODS PLC
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 2AT
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03570349
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
6 May 2006
Filed on:
27 Oct 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2007
Filed on:
14 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF DEBTS BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2007
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF DEBTS BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2006
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2004
GLENMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

DOUBLERESULT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 31 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

SHADSWORTH BAKERY
SETT END ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 2PT
Changed 3 Aug 2007

C/O CROSSFIELDS STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 3AD
Changed 11 Jun 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interlinkfoods.co.uk
www.interlinkfoods.org.uk
www.interlinkfoods.productions
www.interlinkfoods.and
www.interlinks.food
www.interlinkfoods.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 May 2006 27 Oct 2006 5
7 May 2005 14 Dec 2005 7
7 May 2004 5 Oct 2004 5
30 Apr 2003 29 Oct 2003 6
30 Apr 2002 23 Oct 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 May 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years