INTER MEDIATE TWO LIMITED

Address

INTER MEDIATE TWO LIMITED
C/O ENERTECH LIMITED TEN ACRES
BERRY HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9BP
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02458676
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,002.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Anton
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Diana Hancox
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Hancox
2 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 18 JULY 2002 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

ENERTECH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2017
ENERTECH LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2009
MOWGARG LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001
WOLSELEY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

VINES LANE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8LU
Changed 24 May 2013

VINES LANE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8N
B
Changed 14 May 2001

P.O BOX 18
VINES LANE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8ND
Changed 4 May 2001

P.O. BOX 21
BOROUGHBRIDGE ROAD
RIPON
YORKS HG1 1SL
Changed 17 Nov 1992

POST & MAIL HOUSE
26 COLMORE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6BH
Changed 13 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years