INTER RESTED LIMITED

Address

INTER RESTED LIMITED
SUDBURY HOUSE
56 LONDON STREET
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN7 7AA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03666295
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diana Hancox
18 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Hancox
18 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 18 JULY 2002 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF A LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

FORAY 1192 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O ENERTECH LIMITED TEN ACRES
BERRY HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9BP
Changed 20 Mar 2018

VINES LANE
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8LU
Changed 24 May 2013

BALFOUR ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JS
Changed 9 Jul 2002

46 MOUNT ROAD
TETTENHALL WOOD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV6 8HW
Changed 12 Jun 2000

BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK
2 ROWLES WAY SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 5UG
Changed 16 Sep 1999

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3LX
Changed 26 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years