INTER-SCAFF UK LTD

Address

INTER-SCAFF UK LTD
3 WEYHILL ROAD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SP10 3NP
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08261784
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £14,601
Debtors: £149,802
Creditors due within one year: £55,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £109,356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £297,893 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Oct 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6437 of 2015 In the Matter of INTER-SCAFF UK LTD (Company Number 08261784) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08261784 of Office 6, Slington House, Rankine Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8PH, presented on 1 September 2015 by GENERATION (UK) LIMITED of Trinity Street, Off Tat Bank Road, Oldbury, West Midlands, B69 4LA, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, Birmingham Civil Justice Centre, Bull Street, Birmingham, B4 6DS on 9 November 2015 at 1000 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 6 November 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Curran & Co, Newmarket 15, Centrix, Keys Business Village, Hednesford, Staffordshire, WS12 2HA (Ref: KJC/MCP/GEN0002.0001) 29 September 2015 In the Truro District Registry No 168 of 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Pierse
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFORMWORLD LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 13 Feb 2014

11 BOWGREAVE CLOSE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5RD
Changed 27 Aug 2013

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD CARCROFT
DONCASTER
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Feb 2015 2
31 Oct 2013 8 Nov 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years