INTER TERMINALS IMMINGHAM LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
PRIORY HOUSE 60 STATION ROAD REDHILL SURREY RH1 1PE

Company number
00244414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMMINGHAM STORAGE COMPANY LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/149 May 2014Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013Annual return made up to 4 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012Annual return made up to 4 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company