INTERACTION RECRUITMENT PLC

Address

INTERACTION RECRUITMENT PLC
INTERACTION HOUSE
43 HIGH STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3AQ
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02408326
VAT Number:
GB636 8054 26
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,867.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dickson
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Gilchrist
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Geoff Holder
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Vazquez
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2016
MOTHERCARE COMBINES PENSION FUNDS LIMITED AND MOTHERCARE COMBINED PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2007
ANDREW GILCHRIST, MARK DICKSON, CAMERON FORD, ROBERT NEWMAN, ARVON LIMITED, BARBRIDGEINVESTMENTS LIMITED (THE LENDERS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC
Changed 1 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1A FIRST FLOOR AMBURY HOUSE
89 HIGH STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3DP
Changed 10 Apr 2013

NATIONAL HOUSE
4 SPITFIRE CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE29 6XY
Changed 14 Apr 2008

1,CITY ROAD,
CAMBRIDGE.
CB1 1DP
Changed 31 Jul 2006

CITY ROAD,, CAMBRIDGE,, CB1 1DP
Changed 3 Sep 1992

.HATTON GARDEN,, LONDON., EC1N 8JA
Changed 8 Sep 1989

ASSIC HOUSE, 174-180 OLD STREET, LONDON, EC1V 9BP
Changed 6 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
449 £438,104.59
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £1,900.00
Harlow Council
4 £2,429.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactionrecruitment.agency
www.interactionrecruitment.support
www.interactionrecruitment.services
www.interactionrecruitment.net
www.interactionrecruitment.org.uk
www.interactionrecruitment.active
www.interactionrecruitment.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years