INTERACTION SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

INTERACTION SERVICES LIMITED
12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DB
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07240 0474548
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC091035
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1984
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davidson Chalmers (Secretarial Services) Limited
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Craig Hunter
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hugh Love
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1999

Previous Company Names

DEBT MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2001
DEBT MANAGERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

27 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2BU
Changed 28 Feb 2003

4 JAMAICA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6HH
Changed 4 Jul 2001

1(C) HOWE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6TE
Changed 5 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactionservices.active
www.interactionservices.services
www.interactionservices.and
www.interactionservices.org.uk
www.interaction.services
www.interactionservices.support
www.interactionservices.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 13 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 11 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 12 May 2008 9
31 Aug 2006 3 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 30 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code