INTERACTION WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£30.10k
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£343.93k
Current creditors
£605.15k
Shareholders funds
£965.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02934755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACTION CONSULTANCY LIMITED 14 June 1994
INTERACTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED 5 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERACTION WORLDWIDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company