INTERACTIV SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

INTERACTIV SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
14 DEVINE GROVE
NEWMAINS
WISHAW
ML2 9BB
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC276467
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 25 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £51 £876 £4,161
Debtors: £2,263 £4,951 £1,003
Creditors due within one year: £3,290 £4,033 £1,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£226 £1,794 £3,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £427 £2,664 £4,752
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Nicol
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Nicol
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-LAMP LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactivsolutions.co.uk
www.interactivsolutions.net
www.interactivsolutions.computer
www.interactivsolutions.org
www.interactivsolutions.consulting
www.interactivsolutions.technology
www.interactivsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 22 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 15 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year