INTERACTIVE BROKERS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 20 Heron Tower 110 Bishopsgate London EC2N 4AY

Company number
03958476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHERCROFT LIMITED4 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Patrick Styger as a secretary on 2022-02-09

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Brody as a secretary on 2022-02-09

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company