INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
EXCHANGE COURT DUNCOMBE STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4AX

Company number
00979423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TD WATERHOUSE NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED25 November 2011
TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED11 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

14/12/1714 December 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TD DIRECT INVESTING (EUROPE) LIMITED / 11/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company