INTERACTIVE NEW MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

INTERACTIVE NEW MEDIA LIMITED
BUILDING G CHAPEL FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMCARN, CROSS KEYS
NEWPORT
GWENT
UNITED KINGDOM
NP11 7BH
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02517619
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 14 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2010
Filed on:
14 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morgan
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Justin Phillips
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Standerline
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT NETWORK MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
TREGWILYM ROAD
ROGERSTONE
SOUTH WALES
NP10 9DQ
Changed 29 Jul 2008

DAVENPORT LYONS
30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
Changed 29 Aug 2007

30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
Changed 17 Jul 2006

1 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
Changed 7 Jul 2004

18 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
Changed 15 Feb 1999

2,MARGARET STREET.
THAXTED.
DUNMOW.
ESSEX CM6 2QN
Changed 3 Mar 1994

2 MARGARET STREET
THAXTED
DUNMOW
ESSEX, CM6 2QN
Changed 10 Sep 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactivenewmedia.com
www.interactivenewmedia.and
www.interactivenewmedia.org.uk
www.interactivenewmedia.net
www.interactivenewmedia.marketing
www.interactivenewmedia.market
www.interactivenewmedia.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 15 Jul 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years