INTERACTIVE SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

INTERACTIVE SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED
BISHOP FLEMING LLP
16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07552847
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Dec 2015

INTERACTIVE SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 07552847) Registered office: Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT Principal trading address: 2 St Georges Court, St Georges Road, Bristol, BS1 5UG At a General Meeting of the above named Company convened and held at Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT, on 26 November 2015, at 10.30 am, the following special resolution and ordinary resolution were passed: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Jonathan Mark Williams,(IP No. 13070) of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT be appointed Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of the voluntary winding-up.” For further details contact: Jonathan Mark Williams. Alternative contact: Jack Callow, Email: bsinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk Tel: 0117 9100250 Fax: 0117 9100252. Nicholas Charles Davies, Director 01 December 2015

4 Dec 2015

INTERACTIVE SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 07552847) Registered office: Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT Principal trading address: 2 St Georges Court, St Georges Road, Bristol, BS1 5UG I was appointed Liquidator of the company on 26 November 2015. Notice is hereby given that Creditors of the above named Company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are required before 29 January 2016 to send in their full names, their addresses and descriptions, full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to the undersigned Jonathan Mark Williams of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT the Liquidator of the Company, and if so required by notice in writing, to prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default shall be excluded from the benefit of any distribution. This notice is purely formal. All known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Office Holder details: Jonathan Mark Williams,(IP No. 13070) of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT. For further details contact: Jonathan Mark Williams. Alternative contact: Jack Callow, Email: bsinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk Tel: 0117 9100250 Fax: 0117 9100252. Jonathan Mark Williams, Liquidator 01 December 2015

4 Dec 2015

Company Number: 07552847 Name of Company: INTERACTIVE SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED Nature of Business: Electrical installation Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT Principal trading address: 2 St Georges Court, St Georges Road, Bristol, BS1 5UG Jonathan Mark Williams,(IP No. 13070) of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT. For further details contact: Jonathan Mark Williams. Alternative contact: Jack Callow, Email: bsinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk Tel: 0117 9100250 Fax: 0117 9100252. Date of Appointment: 26 November 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Davies
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Davies
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gibney
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IVUEWORLD LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2011
AGHOCO 4031 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

MILTON GATE 60 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactivescreenmedia.co.uk
www.interactivescreenmedia.com
www.interactivescreen.media
www.interactivescreenmedia.active
www.interactivescreenmedia.org.uk
www.interactivescreenmedia.construction
www.interactivescreenmedia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last year