INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Ts1 Pinewood Business Park Coleshill Road Solihull West Midlands England B37 7HG

Company number
02769701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL WARD

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL UNIT TEST LIMITED

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 CESSATION OF TIMOTHY LEEK AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company