INTERACTIVE TRANSACTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02473364



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
MIDLAND HOUSE 1 MARKET AVENUE CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM PO19 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAUNDERS JEFFERIES LIMITED7 December 2000
INGENICO TRANSACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED24 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TERESA ANN WHITE / 06/02/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.77m
Current assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£594.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company