INTERACTIVE WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2011

Address

INTERACTIVE WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED
1-7 VITTORIA STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 3ND
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03447595
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
10 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Molloy
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Priory Nominees Limited
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Roberts
8 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

INTERACTIVE CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 LONG ACRE TRADING ESTATE
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5JD
Changed 16 Dec 2004

UNIT 4 BORDESLEY TRADING ESTATE
BORDESLEY GREEN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B8 1BZ
Changed 5 Mar 2001

C/O DOWNHAM & CO
NORTHERN ASSURANCE BUILDINGS
ALBERT SQUARE 9/21 PRINCESS ST
MANCHESTER M2 4DN
Changed 19 Oct 1999

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interactivewestmidlands.co.uk
www.interactivewestmidlands.com
www.interactivewestmidlands.and
www.interactivewestmidlands.net
www.interactivewestmidlands.services
www.interactivewestmidlands.computer
www.interactivewestmidlands.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 10 Dec 2008 18
30 Jun 2006 17 Aug 2007 14
30 Jun 2005 6 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 30 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years