INTERCEDE GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Lutterworth Hall Saint Marys Road Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 4PS

Company number
04101977
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIONSILVER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROB PAUL CHANDHOK

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company