INTERCEPT COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 17 Apr 2013

Address

INTERCEPT COMMUNICATIONS LTD
KINGS BUSINESS CENTRE
90-92 KING EDWARD ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4BB
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194435
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2006
Filed on:
28 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Tomlinson
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Williams
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEPT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 SHOTTERY BROOK OFFICE
PARK TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9NR
Changed 11 Apr 2011

NEXUS HOUSE 2 CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5DA
Changed 30 Aug 2005

SANDRINGHAM
GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7QL
Changed 19 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interceptcommunications.net
www.interceptcommunications.community
www.interceptcommunications.active
www.interceptcommunications.org
www.interceptcommunications.and
www.interceptcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 7 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 7 Jan 2009 22
31 Mar 2006 27 Jun 2006 3
30 Jun 2005 27 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 8 Aug 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years