INTERCHANGE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM1 4LA

Company number
02505962
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.G. HOLDINGS LIMITED1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1323 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2013

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2012

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/119 September 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009345,00006212

View Document

29/07/1129 July 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company