INTERCITY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

INTERCITY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
83A CANNING STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L8 7NW
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02386944
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
12 May 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2007
Filed on:
13 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Turner
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Turner
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCITY (SALE) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

MADISONS BUSHBURY HOUSE
435 WILMSLOW ROAD
WITHINGTON
MANCHESTER
M20 4AF
Changed 30 Jun 2008

NEPTUNE HOUSE COLUMBUS QUAY
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
LIVERPOOL
L3 4DB
Changed 16 Dec 2005

LAWRENCE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4DE
Changed 23 Jun 1997

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intercitypropertygroup.co.uk
www.intercitypropertygroup.com
www.intercitypropertygroup.org.uk
www.intercitypropertygroup.and
www.intercitypropertygroup.management
www.intercityproperty.group
www.intercitypropertygroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 12 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 28 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 29 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 13 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 1 May 2001 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years