INTERCLASS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
Heathmill Road Wombourne Wolverhampton West Midlands WV5 8AP

Company number
02317072
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSETSHARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Peter Robert Hood as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 SECOND FILING WITH MUD 14/11/14 FOR FORM AR01

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER ROBERT HOOD

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERCLASS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company